Endorsements

Endorsements 2018-10-01T17:02:52+00:00

CLUBS & ORGS

ELECTED OFFICIALS

COMMUNITY LEADERS

CLUBS AND ORGANIZATIONS

  • California Nurses Association
  • Harvey Milk LGBT Democratic Club
  • Alice B. Toklas LGBT Democratic Club
  • Planned Parenthood
  • American Federation of Teachers Local 2121
  • Sierra Club
  • United Educators of San Francisco (UESF)
  • IFPTE Local 21
  • National Union of Healthcare Workers
  • San Francisco Latino Democratic Club
  • Affordable Housing Alliance
  • Laborers’ Local 261
  • Gay & Lesbian Victory Fund
  • San Francisco Democratic Women in Action
  • San Francisco Deputy Sheriffs Association
  • UA Local 38, Plumbers & Pipefitters
  • San Francisco Building and Construction Trades Council
  • Affordable Housing Alliance
  • LIUNA Local 261
  • ILWU, Northern California District Council
  • Carpenters Local 22
  • United Democratic Club
  • San Francisco Bicycle Coalition
  • Rose Pak Democratic Club
  • SF Rising Action Fund
  • HONOR PAC
  • San Francisco Labor Council
  • San Francisco Tenants Union
  • League of Pissed Off Voters
  • Edwin M. Lee Asian Pacific Democratic Club
  • Community Tenants Association
  • Sheet Metal Workers Local 104
  • City Democratic Club

ELECTED OFFICIALS

  • Nancy Pelosi, Minority Leader of the U.S. House of Representatives
  • Scott Wiener, State Senator, District 11
  • London Breed, Mayor
  • Mark Leno, Former State Senator & D8 Supervisor
  • Bevan Dufty, BART Board Member & Former D8 Supervisor
  • Tom Ammiano, Former State Assemblymember & D9 Supervisor
  • Art Agnos, Former San Francisco Mayor
  • Harry Britt, Former President, Board of Supervisors
  • Phil Ting, Assemblymember, District 19
  • David Chiu, Assemblymember, District 17
  • Sandra Lee Fewer, District 1 Supervisor
  • Catherine Stefani, District 2 Supervisor
  • Aaron Peskin, District 3 Supervisor
  • Katy Tang, District 4 Supervisor
  • Jane Kim, District 6 Supervisor
  • Norman Yee, District 7 Supervisor
  • Hillary Ronen, District 9 Supervisor
  • Malia Cohen, District 10 Supervisor
  • Ahsha Safai, District 11 Supervisor
  • George Gascón, District Attorney of San Francisco
  • Jeff Adachi, Public Defender of San Francisco
  • Vicki Hennessy, Sheriff of San Francisco
  • Lateefah Simon, BART Board of Directors, District 7
  • Barbara Parker, Oakland City Attorney
  • Carol Ruth Silver, Former San Francisco Supervisor
  • John Bardis, Former San Francisco Supervisor
  • Hydra Mendoza, President, San Francisco Board of Education
  • Matt Haney, San Francisco Board of Education
  • Mark Sanchez, San Francisco Board of Education
  • Shamann Walton, San Francisco Board of Education
  • Brigitte Davila, President, City College Board of Trustees
  • John Rizzo, City College Board of Trustees
  • Thea Selby, City College Board of Trustees
  • Tom Temprano, City College Board of Trustees
  • Shanell Williams, City College Board of Trustees

NEIGHBORHOOD / COMMUNITY LEADERS

  • Peter Gabel, Co-Founder, Noe Valley Farmers Market*
  • Daniel Bergerac, President, Castro Merchants Association*
  • Kimyn Leigh Braithwaite, President, Duboce Triangle Neighborhood Association*
  • Robert Dockendorff, Board Member, Diamond Heights Community Association*
  • Steve Hall, Past President, Eureka Valley Neighborhood Association*
  • Juanita MORE!
  • Zoanne Nordstrom, Past President, Glen Park Association*
  • Risa Teitelbaum, Past President, Liberty Hill Neighborhood Association*
  • Crispin Hollings, Past President, Eureka Valley Neighborhood Association*
  • Richard May, Past President, Friends of Noe Valley*
  • Mark Scheuer, Past President, Friends of Duboce Park*
  • Vivian Imperiale, Past President, National Alliance on Mental Illness (NAMI) California*
  • Donna Sachet

* For Identification Purposes Only